6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot


Huge Savings Item! Save 18% on the 6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot by CableWholesale at The Outtake. MPN: 10F3-206NH. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5


6 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, 62.5/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 Foot by CableWholesale
4.0 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$410.09
$338.00
You Save: 18%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

This is a black 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Multimode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The Graded-Step core and cladding of our black bulk 62.5/125 indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality multimode fiber that is compliant with TIA/EIA 492AAAA-A, IEC 60793-2-10 and ISO/IEC 111801 (type OM1 fiber). This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors through cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables self extinguish and prevent the flame from traveling up the cable in a vertical burn test. This fiber optic cable is solidly constructed, UL rated and RoHS Compliant.

Features & Highlights

  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • End 1 & End 2: Bare end
  • 1000 foot spool of fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds
  • Composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside an Aramid yarn wrapped in a aqua PVC outer jacket
  • Optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 850nm (nanometers) or 1300nm

Additional Information

Brand:
CableWholesale
Manufacturer:
CableWholesale
Category:
Audio Cables
Model:
10F3-206NH
MPN:
10F3-206NH
UPC:
846568034961
Part Number:
10F3-206NH
Publisher:
CableWholesale
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
32 pounds
Item Size:
0 x 0 x 0 inches
Package Weight:
32 pounds
Package Size:
1 x 1 x 1 inches

 


Have questions about this item (10F3-206NH), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by CableWholesale, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Surge F-0 Flo Series by 0 Gauge 5000W Awg Amplifier Installation Wiring Amp Install Kit
mpn: F-0, ean: 0636644600322,
Surge F-0 Flo Series Amp Installation Kit (0 Gauge; 5;000 Watts)The Surge F-0 Flo Series 0-Gauge 5;000-Watt Amp Wiring Kit includes everything needed to correctly install a mobile audio amp. With an extra foot of power wire; pre-terminated power cabl...

StarTech.com Bluetooth Audio Receiver with NFC - Wireless Audio - Aux BT Speaker Adapter / Converter for Home Theater or Stereo (BT2A)
mpn: BT2A, ean: 0065030852012,
Stream audio from Bluetooth-equipped mobile devices to your A/V equipment, with automatic NFC pairing with this Bluetooth audio receiver.Continue to Use Your Legacy SystemsThis Bluetooth audio converter turns your home stereo, or any audio output dev...

Next 12/2 Speaker Wire - 12 AWG/Gauge 2 Conductor - UL Listed In Wall (CL2/CL3) and Outdoor/In Ground (Direct Burial) Rated - Oxygen-Free Copper (OFC) - 500 Foot Bulk Cable Pull Box - White
mpn: 12-2-white,
Performance & Specs We build wire right: no sub-standard materials and no reduced conductor or jacket thickness. In short, this is the wire we would install in our own homes: - 12 gauge, 2 conductor speaker cable (also known as speaker wire, audio wi...

Micca Pure Copper Speaker Wire with Gold Plated Banana Plugs, 14AWG, 12 Feet (4 Meter), Pair
mpn: SW-14-4M-P, ean: 0741360332188,
NOTE 1: This listing is for one pair of speaker wires, for connecting a pair of stereo speakers. NOTE 2: This speaker wire is built with banana plugs for use with binding posts. Consult your speaker and amplifier manual to check compatibility. Take t...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - theouttake.net. All Rights Reserved.