250FT Outdoor UV Protection Rated Professional Speaker Audio Cable 14AWG Direct Burial 14/4 Bulk Spool (250FT, 14/4)


Free Shipping Included! 250FT Outdoor UV Protection Rated Professional Speaker Audio Cable 14AWG Direct Burial 14/4 Bulk Spool (250FT, 14/4) by Cables Direct Online at The Outtake. MPN: 43222-1718. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Professional grade audio cable for exceptional performance, Ideal for digital/analog speaker and home theater systems. Rated for outdoor use, this cable is the perfect choice for outdoor installations, be it above or under ground.14 AWG - 4 Stranded Conductors.. CCA (COPPER CLAD ALUMINUM) - CCA wire offers the same signal frequency and reliability in terms of corrosion resistance to copper wire. The advantage of the CCA speaker wire is lighter and more flexible than copper wire. The cost of CCA


250FT Outdoor UV Protection Rated Professional Speaker Audio Cable 14AWG Direct Burial 14/4 Bulk Spool (250FT, 14/4) by Cables Direct Online
4.8 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$65.95


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Professional grade audio cable for exceptional performance, Ideal for digital/analog speaker and home theater systems. Rated for outdoor use, this cable is the perfect choice for outdoor installations, be it above or under ground.

Features & Highlights

  • 14 AWG - 4 Stranded Conductors.
  • CCA (COPPER CLAD ALUMINUM) - CCA wire offers the same signal frequency and reliability in terms of corrosion resistance to copper wire. The advantage of the CCA speaker wire is lighter and more flexible than copper wire. The cost of CCA vs Oxygen free copper is much lower and you can enjoy the same functions and reliability as copper wire without paying the extra cost for the installation.
  • 14/4 cable rated for outdoor use or direct burial
  • Tough, yet flexible black insulated jacket is market with a stripe on one side for polarity and is marked with FT count for easy installation.
  • 99 Strands 0.16mm conductors provide exceptional performance, sound quality for professional speaker and audio connections

Additional Information

Brand:
Cables Direct Online
Manufacturer:
Cables Direct Online
Category:
Audio Cables
Model:
4332709698
MPN:
43222-1718
UPC:
818494020837
Part Number:
43222-1718
Size:
250FT
Publisher:
Cables Direct Online
Binding:
Electronics
Package Weight:
10.8 pounds
Package Size:
8.9 x 7.7 x 8.9 inches

 


Have questions about this item (43222-1718), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cables Direct Online, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AudioQuest Evergreen 1m 3.28 feet RCA to RCA 1m 3'4"
mpn: EVERG01R, ean: 0092592061033,
Your Ideal Introduction to High-End Audio AudioQuest 's clever new Evergreen cables are a simple and inexpensive introduction to the exciting world of hi-fi cables. The solid conductors minimize distortion, while the air-filled insulation ensures a m...

18AWG Low Voltage LED Cable 3 Conductor Jacketed in-Wall Speaker Wire UL/cUL Class 2 (200 ft Reel)
mpn: LYSB01M22ZU7X-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0710308401941,
MaxBrite Premium Quality 18 Gauge, Oxygen Free, Copper Stranded Conductors for LED, and Low Voltage Wiring UL Class 2 Certified, In-Wall White Sleeve, Low Voltage Power Cable, Designed Specially for the Professional Applications PRODUCT FEATURES:  ...

C2G/Cables to Go 33142 MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (15 Meters, Orange)
mpn: 33142, ean: 7571203314216,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transferWith MTRJ to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or ...

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (5M, OM3-5Pack)
mpn: TX3, ean: 0706954123795,
【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SA...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - theouttake.net. All Rights Reserved.