AudioQuest Evergreen 1m 3.28 feet RCA to RCA 1m 3'4''


Free Shipping Included! AudioQuest Evergreen 1m 3.28 feet RCA to RCA 1m 3'4'' by Audioquest at The Outtake. MPN: EVERG01R. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Your Ideal Introduction to High-End Audio AudioQuest 's clever new Evergreen cables are a simple and inexpensive introduction to the exciting world of hi-fi cables. The solid conductors minimize distortion, while the air-filled insulation ensures a more natural, focused sound. RFI signals are minimized for a clear, deep soundstage.  If you've been using ordinary interconnects, you will be amazed at what a difference this simple addition can make. Named after the longest floating bridge in the w


AudioQuest Evergreen 1m 3.28 feet RCA to RCA 1m 3'4'' by Audioquest
4.6 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$38.75


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

Your Ideal Introduction to High-End Audio AudioQuest 's clever new Evergreen cables are a simple and inexpensive introduction to the exciting world of hi-fi cables. The solid conductors minimize distortion, while the air-filled insulation ensures a more natural, focused sound. RFI signals are minimized for a clear, deep soundstage.  If you've been using ordinary interconnects, you will be amazed at what a difference this simple addition can make. Named after the longest floating bridge in the world, Evergreen is a very affordable, yet extremely effective upgrade for any system. If you've always wondered what all the fuss is about, but don't want to risk a huge investment, Evergreen is your bridge to a bigger, sweeter sound. Evergreen 's solid Long-Grain Copper conductors allow a smoother and clearer sound than cables using regular OFHC (Oxygen-Free High-Conductivity) copper. OFHC is a general metal industry specification regarding "loss" without any concern for distortion. LGC has fewer oxides within the conducting material, less impurities, less grain boundaries, and definitively better performance. Any solid material adjacent to a conductor is actually part of an imperfect circuit. Wire insulation and circuit board materials all absorb energy (loss). Some of this energy is stored and then released as distortion. Evergreen uses air-filled Foamed-Polyethylene Insulation on both conductors because air absorbs next to no energy and Polyethylene is low-loss and has a benign distortion profile. Thanks to all the air in Foamed-PE, it causes much less of the out-of-focus effect common to other materials. 100% shield coverage is easy. Preventing captured RF Interference from modulating the equipment's ground reference requires AudioQuest 's Noise-Dissipation System . Noise-Dissipation System prevents a significant amount of

Features & Highlights

  • Perfect-Surface Copper+ (PSC+) conductors
  • Double-Balanced Asymmetrical Geometry
  • Foamed-Polyethylene Insulation
  • Gold-Plated Plugs
  • Metal-Layer Noise-Dissipation System (NDS)

Additional Information

Brand:
Audioquest
Manufacturer:
Audioquest
Category:
Audio Cables
Color:
Green
Model:
EVERG01R
MPN:
EVERG01R
UPC:
092592061033
Part Number:
EVERG01R
Publisher:
Audioquest
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
0.22 pounds
Item Size:
0 x 0 x 0 inches
Package Weight:
0.3 pounds
Package Size:
6.1 x 1.1 x 8.4 inches

 


Have questions about this item (EVERG01R), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Audioquest, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


18AWG Low Voltage LED Cable 3 Conductor Jacketed in-Wall Speaker Wire UL/cUL Class 2 (200 ft Reel)
mpn: LYSB01M22ZU7X-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0710308401941,
MaxBrite Premium Quality 18 Gauge, Oxygen Free, Copper Stranded Conductors for LED, and Low Voltage Wiring UL Class 2 Certified, In-Wall White Sleeve, Low Voltage Power Cable, Designed Specially for the Professional Applications PRODUCT FEATURES:  ...

C2G/Cables to Go 33142 MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (15 Meters, Orange)
mpn: 33142, ean: 7571203314216,
62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transferWith MTRJ to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or ...

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (5M, OM3-5Pack)
mpn: TX3, ean: 0706954123795,
【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SA...

Jonard FOD-2000 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Slitter for 0.250" Flat Cable
mpn: FOD-2000, ean: 0811490011960,
The Jonard FOD-2000 fiber optic drop cable slitter cuts slits in the end or mid-span in 0.250'' flat drop fiber optic cables. The cable slitter cuts both sides of the cable to provide access to the fiber or strength member. The slitter can be used to...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - theouttake.net. All Rights Reserved.