Jonard FOD-2000 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Slitter for 0.250'' Flat Cable


Super Savings Item! Save 31% on the Jonard FOD-2000 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Slitter for 0.250'' Flat Cable by Jonard Tools at The Outtake. MPN: FOD-2000. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Jonard FOD-2000 fiber optic drop cable slitter cuts slits in the end or mid-span in 0.250'' flat drop fiber optic cables. The cable slitter cuts both sides of the cable to provide access to the fiber or strength member. The slitter can be used to cut mid-spans.Jonard Industries manufactures hand tools for telecom, fiber optics, and electronic industries. The company, founded in 1958 and headquartered in Tuckahoe, NY, complies with Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directives.Cable s


Jonard FOD-2000 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Slitter for 0.250'' Flat Cable by Jonard Tools
4.6 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$51.00
$35.28
You Save: 31%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

The Jonard FOD-2000 fiber optic drop cable slitter cuts slits in the end or mid-span in 0.250" flat drop fiber optic cables. The cable slitter cuts both sides of the cable to provide access to the fiber or strength member. The slitter can be used to cut mid-spans.Jonard Industries manufactures hand tools for telecom, fiber optics, and electronic industries. The company, founded in 1958 and headquartered in Tuckahoe, NY, complies with Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directives.

Features & Highlights

  • Cable slitter cuts slits in the end or mid-span in 0.250" flat drop fiber optic cables
  • Cuts both sides of the cable to provide access to the fiber or strength member
  • Can be used to cut mid-spans

Additional Information

Brand:
Jonard Tools
Manufacturer:
Jonard Industries
Category:
Audio Cables
Model:
FOD-2000
MPN:
FOD-2000
UPC:
811490011960
Part Number:
FOD-2000
Size:
0.250" Flat Cable
Publisher:
Jonard Industries
Binding:
Misc.
Item Weight:
0.22 pounds
Item Size:
3.35 x 1.28 x 0.28 inches
Package Weight:
0.22 pounds
Package Size:
2.16 x 0.08 x 3.23 inches

 


Have questions about this item (FOD-2000), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Jonard Tools, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


AmazonBasics RCA Audio Subwoofer Cable - 50 Feet
mpn: PBH-19092, ean: 0841710132274,
An Amazon Brand.Subwoofer cable for connecting subwoofer speaker to a stereo receiver, sound system, or other compatible audio device. Corrosion-resistant gold-plated RCA connectors; split-tip center pins for optimal pressure and conductivity; tough,...

Dekomusic 2Pack 50 ft 1/4" to 1/4" Speaker Cables, True 12AWG Patch Cords, 1/4 Male Inch DJ/PA Audio Speaker Cable 12 Gauge Wire.
ean: 0787794291851,
You can rely on Dekomusic as the source for your high-performance high-quality speaker cables! They are perfect for both professional and casual user, delivering premium performance without noise, static, or buzzing. Product Specification: Condition:...

Wilson Electronics 75 ft. Black WILSON-400 Ultra Low Loss Coax Cable (N-Male to NMale)( 952375)
mpn: 952375, ean: 0521227136056,
Improve the transmission lines in your home or office with the Ultra Low Loss Coaxial Cable with N-Male to N-Male Connectors from weBoost. This coaxial cable facilitates uninterrupted transfer of signals while also reducing the amount of signal loss ...

Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack)
mpn: TX3, ean: 0706954123733,
【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - theouttake.net. All Rights Reserved.