Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack)


Blowout Sale! Save 51% on the Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail at The Outtake. MPN: TX3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber


Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (1M, OM3-5Pack) by Vandesail
4.2 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$45.99
$22.99
You Save: 50%


Quantity:  

 


Product Description & Reviews

【Description】 VANDESAIL 10Gb Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Male to Male Introduction: The Fiber Patch Cable is a Jumper between Optical and the terminal box. These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. It is used in optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, fiber optic data transmission, local area network and some other areas. Specifications:  - Condition: 100% Brand new  - Package including: 1x 10Gb Fiber Patch Cable - Length: 1m/3.3ft, 2m/6.6ft, 3m/9.8ft, 5m/16.4ft, 10m/32.8ft - Classification: OM3 LOMMF  - Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)  Features:  - Conforms with International Telecommunication Standard - High speed transmission - A Level three-ring ceramic mortise - Exquisite and mature crafts - 3D Interferometer pass - Environmental protection

Features & Highlights

  • ★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL - Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.
  • ★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE - The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .
  • ★INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD - The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.
  • ★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX - 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • ★ WIDELY USED - It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

Additional Information

Brand:
Vandesail
Manufacturer:
VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
Category:
Audio Cables
Color:
OM3-5Pack
Model:
4335092243
MPN:
TX3
Release Date:
2018-10-09
Warranty:
6 Months Warranty
UPC:
706954123733
Part Number:
TX3
Size:
1M
Publisher:
VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
Binding:
Electronics
Item Size:
0.12 x 0 x 39.6 inches
Package Weight:
0.1 pounds
Package Size:
5.5 x 0.9 x 6.4 inches

 


Have questions about this item (TX3), or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Vandesail, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Monoprice 102868 50-Feet Premium 2 RCA Plug to 2 RCA Plug 22AWG Cable - Black
mpn: 102868, ean: 0844660028680,
Despite the introduction of more advanced audio and video signal cables such as HDMI and TOSLINK most Audio and a large number of video connections still use the common RCA connector. This is a premium two-channel audio cable Made of RG-59 75 Ohm coa...

FiberShack - FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Single and Multi Mode Optical Connectors - 500+ use Fiber Tape.
mpn: 7545891821, ean: 0682269362640,
Fiber Professionals. Every installation needs to have flawless fiber, from signal origin to termination. And if not, the end result will be inefficiency and frustration.Proven in the field. We deliver Live Cable feeds to some of the largest racetrack...

Yoico 2Pcs 25 Feet Professional Speakon to 1/4 Speaker Cable, Pair 25 ft 12 Gauge Speakon to 1/4 Male Inch Audio Amplifier Connection Heavy Duty Cord Wire with Twist Lock
mpn: PQ006017, ean: 0682141183301,
>>>Product Specification: Condition: New Material: Copper wire, Rubber Color: Black Type: Speaker Cable Suited For: Speaker/Amplifier Connector (s) A: One end has 1/4'' TS Male connector Connector (s) B:One end has Speakon connector Gauge: 12 Gauge W...

KabelDirekt RCA Stereo Cable, Cord (25 feet Long, Dual 2 x RCA Male to 2 x RCA Male Audio Cable, Digital & Analogue, Double-Shielded, Pro Series) Supports (Amplifiers, AV Receivers, Hi-Fi)
mpn: 522, ean: 0797698091730,
KabelDirekt RCA Stereo Cable, Cord (25 feet Long, Dual 2 x RCA Male to 2 x RCA Male Audio Cable, Digital & Analogue, Double-Shielded, Pro Series) Supports (Amplifiers, AV Receivers, Hi-Fi)PREMIUM TWO-CHANNEL RCA AUDIO CABLE: Professional audio qualit...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - theouttake.net. All Rights Reserved.